CML Logo
Please call (614) 645-2275 to request a room outside of the hours available below.
 
Schedule of Events
Text Size
T T T
SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Canal Winchester
Driving Park
Dublin
Franklinton
Gahanna
Hilliard
Hilltop
Karl Road
Linden
Livingston
Main Library
Marion-Franklin
Martin Luther King
New Albany
Northern Lights
Northern Lights Conference Rm
Northside
Outreach
Parsons
Ready To Read Corps
Reynoldsburg
Shepard
South High
Southeast
Whetstone
Whitehall
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Learning and GED
Author Visit
Baby Laptime
Bilingual Storytime
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Business and Finance
CLOSED
Developmental Assets: Education
Developmental Assets: Positive Identity
Developmental Assets: Support
Developmental Assets: Sparks and Relationships
ESOL
Exhibits
Families
Family Storytime
Genealogy
Homework Help Center
Job and Career
Job Help Centers
Parents
Preschool Storytime
Ready for Kindergarten Book Lessons
Ready to Read Corps - Family Visit
Ready to Read Corps - Kindergarten Bound
Ready to Read Corps - Ready for K Class
Ready to Read Corps: Bookmobile Visit
Ready to Read Corps: In-Home Visit
Ready to Read Corps: Neighborhood Event
Ready to Read Corps: Playgroup
Ready to Read Corps: Presentation Community Leader
Ready to Read Corps: Spanish Training
Ready to Read Corps: Spanish Waiting Room Visit
Ready to Read Corps: SPARK-Division
Ready to Read Corps: Training
Ready to Read Corps: Waiting Room Visit
School Age
Summer Reading Club
Technology Training
Teen
Toddler Storytime
Tween
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Birth-18 months
18-36 months
2-6 years
3-6 years
K-12th grade
6-11 years
8-11 years
Adult
12-17 years
.

  
To sign up for events requiring registration, visit your local library or call 614-645-2ASK (2275).
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently registered.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
        1
* 10:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 10:00 AM-GED Classes
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Family Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help Center
* 3:30 PM-YouMedia
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:15 PM-After School Snack
* 4:30 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 6:00 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Class
* 6:00 PM-Rad Reading
* 6:30 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)

2
* 10:00 AM-ESOL /English Classes
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help Center
* 4:15 PM-After School Snack

3
* 9:00 AM-Be a Hero, Read! SRC Kickoff
* 10:00 AM-Be A Hero Read. Kick-Off Event
* 10:00 AM-ESOL /English Classes
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Cafe
* 10:00 AM-Library Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Club Kickoff
* 10:00 AM-YouMedia
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-NACHO Street Band
* 11:00 AM-Read to the Therapy Dogs
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Summer Reading Club Kick Off Party!
* 12:00 PM-SRC Kick-Off
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 2:00 PM-Erica Carlson - Super Duper Magic
* 2:00 PM-Ironwood - Foxes in Folklore
* 2:00 PM-Wild West Puppet Show
* 3:00 PM-Under Water Art


W
e
e
k
23
4
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab

5
* 9:00 AM-Be a Hero, Read! SRC Kickoff
* 9:30 AM-Introduction to Computers
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM- Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM- Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 11:00 AM-Teens as Reading Buddies
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 1:00 PM-Games for Masterminds
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 2:00 PM-Be a Hero, Read: Kickoff Party!
* 2:00 PM-Bob's Bugs Show
* 2:00 PM-Checkmates Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Christa Hein - Bring the Farm to You!
* 2:00 PM-COSI: Gadgets-to-Go
* 2:00 PM-Ironwood - Foxes in Folklore
* 2:00 PM-Queen Najla Family Drum Circle
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Club Kickoff Party!
* 2:00 PM-The Caravan - Chef Battle
* 2:00 PM-Weird Science
* 2:30 PM-Columbus Zoo & Aquarium Visit
* 2:30 PM-Creature Craze - LEGOs
* 3:00 PM-Problem Solving Puzzles
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 3:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 3:30 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-P.T. Reptiles - Reptiles 101: The Second Generation
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack
* 5:00 PM-Bob's Bugs Show
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 5:00 PM-Rebecca MacDowell - Kickoff Entertainment
* 6:00 PM-ESOL Class
* 6:00 PM-ESOL Class
* 6:00 PM-Ironwood - Foxes in Folklore
* 6:30 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)

6
* 9:30 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Word
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler/Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Pete the Cat Party
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Steve Harpster - Drawing Animals with Numbers and Letters
* 11:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Problem Solving Puzzles
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 1:00 PM-Steve Harpster - Monsters, Heroes, and Video Game Creator.
* 1:30 PM-Jack Brown - Tear Down and Reassemble
* 2:00 PM-3D Art
* 2:00 PM-A to Zentangle
* 2:00 PM-Christa Hein - Worm Composting
* 2:00 PM-Fly Guy and Friends
* 2:00 PM-Fly Guy and Friends
* 2:00 PM-Jim Kleefled - Ohio Spirits
* 2:00 PM-Marlene Metz: Rock and Roll, Dance and Sing with Miss Marlene
* 2:00 PM-Nancy Lockard - Turtle Lady & Friends
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Games for Masterminds
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack
* 4:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 5:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Class
* 6:00 PM-Queen Najla Family Drum Circle
* 6:00 PM-R2R Corps
* 7:00 PM-Teen Life Skills: Cooking Fundamentals

7
* 9:30 AM-Introduction to the Internet
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler/Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book a Librarian
* 11:00 AM-Book Transformer
* 11:00 AM-Play to Learn Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready For Kindergarten Class
* 11:00 AM-Teens as Reading Buddies
* 11:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 12:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-YouMedia Summer Playlist Shuffle
* 2:00 PM-Christa Hein - Bring the Farm to You!
* 2:00 PM-Columbus Idea Foundry - Drone Day
* 2:00 PM-Fly Guy and Friends
* 2:00 PM-Map It Like Minecraft
* 2:00 PM-P.T. Reptiles - Reptiles 101: The Second Generation
* 2:00 PM-Puzzle the Detective
* 2:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 2:00 PM-Steve Harpster - Drawing Super Heroes and Villains
* 2:00 PM-Teen Chess Battle
* 2:00 PM-Terrence Burke - Wump Mucket Puppets
* 2:00 PM-Wonderful Wiggly Worms
* 2:30 PM-Nancy Lockard - Turtle Lady & Friends
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 3:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 3:00 PM-Teen Sparks Showcase: Open Studio
* 3:00 PM-Tween Explorers Club: Jack Brown - You Will Get A Charge Out of This!
* 3:30 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Teen Cafe
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack
* 5:00 PM-Problem Solving Puzzles
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 6:00 PM-ESOL Class
* 6:00 PM-ESOL Class
* 6:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 7:00 PM-Collegewise Workshop Applications
* 7:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime

8
* 9:30 AM-Introduction to Microsoft Excel
* 10:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:00 AM-David Anthony - Magic
* 10:00 AM-ESOL Class
* 10:00 AM-Jungle Bob's Educational Animal Show
* 10:00 AM-Play to Learn
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 11:00 AM- Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-David Anthony - Magic
* 11:00 AM-Kickoff Specialty Program
* 11:00 AM-P.T. Reptiles - Reptiles 101: The Second Generation
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Teens as Reading Buddies
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:30 PM-R2R Corps
* 1:00 PM-Jungle Bob's Educational Animal Show
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 2:00 PM-Book Blast
* 2:00 PM-Button Maker
* 2:00 PM-Checkmates Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Christa Hein - Bring the Farm to You!
* 2:00 PM-COSI: Catapults & Trebuchets
* 2:00 PM-COSI: Coaster Creators
* 2:00 PM-Mimi Chenfeld – The Queen of Fun!
* 2:00 PM-MLK Club
* 2:00 PM-Nancy Lockard - Turtle Lady & Friends
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 2:00 PM-Secret Book Squad
* 2:00 PM-The Magic of David Anthony
* 2:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:30 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 3:30 PM-Write Now!
* 4:00 PM-Big Table: Food and Discussion; Internet and Privacy
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack
* 4:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 5:00 PM-Comic Book Cafe
* 5:30 PM-Career Institute
* 6:00 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Class
* 6:00 PM-Rad Reading
* 6:30 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime

9
* 10:00 AM-ESOL /English Classes
* 10:00 AM-Fly Guy and Friends
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Fly Guy and Friends
* 11:00 AM-O'Riley Read Aloud
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Drop-In Activity
* 11:00 AM-The Magic of David Anthony
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 2:00 PM-Checkmates Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 2:00 PM-Sprouting Melodies
* 2:00 PM-Teen Fandom: Doctor Who
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack

10
* 10:00 AM-ESOL /English Classes
* 11:00 AM-Erica Carlson - Find the Joy Magic Show
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ironwood - Foxes in Folklore
* 11:00 AM-P.T. Reptiles - Reptiles 101: The Second Generation
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Drop-In Activity
* 12:00 PM-PBJ & Jazz Family Concert Series
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 2:00 PM-Family Game Challenge
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies featuring the 4-H PetPALS!


W
e
e
k
24
11
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 2:00 PM-Music in the Atrium

12
* 9:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM- Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM- Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 11:00 AM-Teens as Reading Buddies
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Drop-In Activity
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 1:00 PM-Games for Masterminds
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Terrence Burke - Wump Mucket Puppets
* 2:00 PM-Anthony Gibbs - Courage in the Skies: The Story of the Tuskegee Airmen
* 2:00 PM-Bob Abdou - Mr. Puppet
* 2:00 PM-Checkmates Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Creature Craze - LEGOs
* 2:00 PM-Family Game Challenge
* 2:00 PM-Is Said and Advance Party
* 2:00 PM-Jungle Bob's Educational Animal Show
* 2:00 PM-Queen Najla (Shirley Parish) - Storytelling Drum Circle
* 2:00 PM-Rory Rennick-OMG-3! HE READ MY MIND!
* 2:00 PM-Steve Harpster - Drawing Super Heroes and Villains
* 2:30 PM-Christa Hein - Bring the Farm to You!
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 3:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 3:30 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Steve Harpster: Monsters, Heroes, and Video Game Creator.
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 6:00 PM-ESOL Class
* 6:00 PM-ESOL Class
* 6:30 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
* 6:30 PM-Grants for Nonprofits

13
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler/Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Author Visit - Margaret Peterson Haddix
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Underwater Adventure!
* 11:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 1:00 PM-Renuka Bhatt: Henna Tattoos
* 2:00 PM-3D Art
* 2:00 PM-Annie Hawe - Jammin' with Annie
* 2:00 PM-Ask Abe Lincoln
* 2:00 PM-Author Visit - Margaret Peterson Haddix
* 2:00 PM-Camping Fun
* 2:00 PM-Christa Hein - Chick Hatching
* 2:00 PM-Nancy Lockard - Turtle Lady & Friends
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 2:00 PM-Rebecca MacDowell - The Magic of Reading!
* 2:00 PM-Rory Rennick-OMG-3! HE READ MY MIND!
* 2:00 PM-Sogbety Diomande - West African Rhythm with Sogbety
* 2:00 PM-Summer Adventures: Let's Go Camping!
* 2:00 PM-Totally Irresponsible Science
* 2:00 PM-Wonderful Wiggly Worms
* 2:30 PM-Erica Carlson - Super Duper Magic
* 2:30 PM-Jen Peters - Dance Fitness
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 4:00 PM-Author Visit - Margaret Peterson Haddix
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack
* 4:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 5:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Family Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Career Institute
* 6:00 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Class
* 6:30 PM-Starting a Small Business
* 7:00 PM-Teen Life Skills: Let's Take a Selfie: Social Media and Self-Esteem

14
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler/Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book a Librarian
* 11:00 AM-Erica Carlson - Balloon Workshop
* 11:00 AM-Mimi Chenfeld – The Queen of Fun!
* 11:00 AM-Play to Learn Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready For Kindergarten Class
* 11:00 AM-Teens as Reading Buddies
* 11:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Summer Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-YouMedia Summer Playlist Shuffle
* 2:00 PM-BHB - Origins of Hip Hop
* 2:00 PM-Camping Fun
* 2:00 PM-Christa Hein - Chick Hatching
* 2:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 2:00 PM-The Caravan: Story Stew
* 2:00 PM-Weird Science
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 3:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 3:00 PM-Teen Sparks Showcase: Open Studio
* 3:00 PM-Tween Explorers Club - Hogwarts School: Wizardry 101
* 3:30 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Christa Hein - Chick Hatching
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Renuka Bhatt - Henna Tattoos
* 4:00 PM-Teen Cafe
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack
* 5:00 PM-Musical Wednesdays with Megan
* 5:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 6:00 PM-ESOL Class
* 6:00 PM-ESOL Class
* 6:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 6:00 PM-The Caravan - Chef Battle
* 6:30 PM-Grants for Individuals
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion
* 7:00 PM-College Essay Writing Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime

15
* 10:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:00 AM-Mimi Chenfeld – The Queen of Fun!
* 10:00 AM-Play to Learn
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 11:00 AM- Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Author Visit - Margaret Peterson Haddix
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Bob Abdou - Mr. Puppet
* 11:00 AM-Erica Carlson - Super Duper Magic
* 11:00 AM-Mimi Chenfeld – The Queen of Fun!
* 11:00 AM-P.T. Reptiles - Reptiles 101: The Second Generation
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Teens as Reading Buddies
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-P.T. Reptiles - Reptiles 101: The Second Generation
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 12:00 PM-YouMedia
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-Portfolio Club
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 2:00 PM-Author Visit - Margaret Peterson Haddix
* 2:00 PM-Checkmates Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Christa Hein - Maple Sugaring
* 2:00 PM-Columbus Museum of Art - Super Kids!
* 2:00 PM-COSI: Coaster Creators
* 2:00 PM-Diary of a Wimpy Kid
* 2:00 PM-Earthquake!!!
* 2:00 PM-Family Fun Drum Circle
* 2:00 PM-Jen Peters - Dance Fitness
* 2:00 PM-Jim Kleefeld - Tales from Beyond
* 2:00 PM-MLK Club
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 2:00 PM-Rory Rennick - Build A Better World
* 2:00 PM-Secret Book Squad
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Renuka Bhatt - Henna Tattoos
* 3:30 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 4:00 PM-Big Table: Food and Discussion; Fake News
* 4:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack
* 4:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 5:30 PM-Career Institute
* 6:00 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Class
* 6:00 PM-Rad Reading
* 6:30 PM-English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Online Job Hunting
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime

16
* 10:00 AM-ESOL /English Classes
* 10:00 AM-Jungle Expedition
* 10:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Jungle Expedition
* 11:00 AM-O'Riley Read Aloud
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Drop-In Activity
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 12:00 PM-Summer Lunch Program
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 2:00 PM-Checkmates Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Origami Yoda
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 2:00 PM-Sprouting Melodies
* 2:00 PM-Teen Fandom: Star Wars
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:30 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 4:15 PM-Summer Snack

17
* 10:00 AM-ESOL /English Classes
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Coaching by Franklin County Genealogical & Historical Soc
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Nancy Lockard - Turtle Lady & Friends
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Drop-In Activity
* 11:00 AM-The Caravan: Story Stew
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 1:00 PM-P.T. Reptiles - Reptiles 101: The Second Generation
* 1:00 PM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 2:00 PM-Family Game Challenge
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 2:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies
* 3:00 PM-Reading Buddies


W
e
e
k
25
18
* 1:00 PM-Learning Lab
* 2:00 PM-Carnegie Author Series featuring Dan Chaon

19
* 9:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 9:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM- Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 10:30 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM- Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Baby Laptime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies Power Hour
* 11:00 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 11:00 AM-Teens as Reading Buddies
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten - Family Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ready for Kindergarten Class
* 12:00 PM-Reading Buddies
*